Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
7:00 AM - Morning Yoga @ the Carnegie
10:00 AM - Climbing your Family Tree
10:00 AM - Mothers of Infants to New Walkers Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Patchogue Writer's Club
11:00 AM - Mothers of Toddlers Discussion Group
12:00 PM - La Leche League
2:00 PM - Community Blood Drive
4:00 PM - Crafts@Carnegie
6:30 PM - Canasta
7:00 PM - Conversational English
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
7:00 PM - Observa, piensa y escribe
9:30 AM - Long Island Head Start
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer(Mannino Johnson)
10:00 AM - Senior Bingo
10:30 AM - Yoga Storytime
11:15 AM - Yoga Storytime
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books
4:00 PM - Common Core Algebra II/Trig Review
5:00 PM - Craft Time with Rinette
5:00 PM - Teen Friends
6:00 PM - Smash Bros Tournament
6:00 PM - Spanish Computer Class CANCELED
6:30 PM - Common Core Geometry Review
10:00 AM - Parent Leadership Initiative en Español
11:00 AM - We are the Resistance
1:30 PM - Wetlands Exploration
2:00 PM - Algebra I Review
3:00 PM - Crafts with Rinette: Welcome Summer Sign
3:00 PM - Reel World - Movie Afternoon - Assassin's Creed
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer (Mannino Johnson)
10:00 AM - Registration for ESOL
12:00 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Vahey)
3:30 PM - Brian's Board Game Brigade
4:30 PM - Block Party
5:30 PM - Career Counseling/Consejeria Profesional Bilingue
6:00 PM - Dyversity Konnection Stomp Squad
6:00 PM - Madres Latinas Amigas
6:30 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Marino)
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
7:00 AM - Morning Yoga @ the Carnegie
10:00 AM - Independent Support Services
10:00 AM - Independent Support Services(S.Ross)
10:00 AM - Literacy volunteer (Warhaftig)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Mah Jong (Rohl)
1:00 PM - Computer Basics 1 on 1
3:00 PM - Afterschool Art Club
3:00 PM - Catholic Charities 1-on-1 Immigration Counseling
4:00 PM - Thankful Tuesdays
4:15 PM - Dad, You Rock!
5:15 PM - Dad, You Rock!
6:00 PM - Adult, Child and Infant CPR and First Aid
6:30 PM - Luz, Amor y Esperanza-Light Love & Hope
7:00 PM - Literacy Tutoring - Funari
7:00 PM - PML Literacy tutoring (Thomas-Johnson)
9:30 AM - AARP Smart Driver Class
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer (Mannino Johnson)
10:00 AM - PML Grocery
11:00 AM - PML Grocery
12:30 PM - Sign with Your Baby
1:30 PM - Cooking Demo: Simply Creative Vegetables
2:30 PM - Literacy Volunteer(Cohalan)
3:00 PM - Tutor(Smith, M.)
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesdays
4:30 PM - Association of Educational Staff Developers
5:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Teen and Youth Support Group
6:00 PM - Community Services Counselor
6:00 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Smith)
6:30 PM - Downloading With Confidence
7:00 PM - Art Flick Chapter of Trout Unlimited Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Hiking on Long Island
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
7:00 PM - SMART Recovery
7:00 PM - Spanish for beginners
7:00 AM - Morning Yoga @ the Carnegie
9:30 AM - AARP Smart Driver Class
10:00 AM - Coloring and Coffee
10:00 AM - Computer Basics: Internet I
10:00 AM - Games for Ones
10:00 AM - HIICAP
10:00 AM - Patchogue Writer's Club
11:00 AM - Games for Twos
12:00 PM - Baby Games
3:30 PM - Pat Med Review
4:00 PM - Crafts@Carnegie
5:00 PM - T-ball
6:30 PM - Cooking Demo: Spring is on a Roll
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Did You Ever Have a Family
7:00 PM - Conversational English
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
7:00 PM - Observa, piensa y escribe
10:00 AM - First Art
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer(Mannino Johnson)
11:00 AM - First Art
11:30 AM - Friends of the Library
4:30 PM - Giving Back to My Community
4:30 PM - Regents Review- Living Environment
5:00 PM - Drop In Games
5:00 PM - P.A.L. Soccer Registration/Inscripcion para el program de futbol de P.A.L.
6:00 PM - Regents Review- Earth Science
6:00 PM - Spanish Introduction to Computers and the Internet
6:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons for Adults
6:30 PM - Taste Bud Triathalon
7:00 PM - Star Wars Fun
10:00 AM - P.A.L. Soccer Registration/Inscripcion para el program de futbol de P.A.L.
10:00 AM - Regents Review- U.S. History
10:00 AM - SMART Family Training
12:00 PM - Regents Review- Global History
12:30 PM - SMART Recovery Group
1:00 PM - Otakufest
2:00 PM - Regents Review- Chemistry
2:30 PM - Suffolk County Economic Development
3:00 PM - Reel World - Movie Afternoon - Batman
3:30 PM - Pat Med Review
10:00 AM - Babies Boogie
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer (Mannino Johnson)
10:00 AM - Registration for ESOL
11:00 AM - Toddlers Tango
12:00 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Vahey)
3:30 PM - Brian's Board Game Brigade
5:00 PM - P.A.L. Soccer Registration/Inscripcion para el program de futbol de P.A.L.
5:30 PM - Career Counseling/Consejeria Profesional Bilingue
6:30 PM - Evening Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Marino)
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
7:00 PM - Sing & Strum - Vocal & UkuleleJam
7:00 AM - Morning Yoga @ the Carnegie
10:00 AM - Independent Support Services
10:00 AM - Literacy volunteer (Warhaftig)
10:00 AM - Registration for ESOL
10:00 AM - We Love Dad
10:30 AM - Mah Jong (Rohl)
11:00 AM - We Love Dad
1:00 PM - Computer Basics 1 on 1
2:00 PM - Shots for Tots
3:00 PM - Afterschool Art Club
3:00 PM - Catholic Charities 1-on-1 Immigration Counseling
4:00 PM - Thankful Tuesdays
4:30 PM - Artsy Smartsy: Glow Bubble Painting
6:30 PM - Luz, Amor y Esperanza-Light Love & Hope
6:30 PM - WISHES
7:00 PM - Literacy Tutoring - Funari
7:00 PM - PML Literacy tutoring (Thomas-Johnson)
7:30 PM - Troop 49
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer (Mannino Johnson)
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie: Hidden Figures
2:30 PM - Literacy Volunteer(Cohalan)
3:00 PM - Tutor(Smith, M.)
4:00 PM - Wired Wednesdays
5:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Teen and Youth Support Group
6:00 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Smith)
6:30 PM - Finding a Job Online
6:30 PM - Rising Tide Society
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
7:00 PM - Novel Brews: I Let You Go
7:00 PM - SMART Recovery
7:00 PM - Spanish for beginners
10:00 AM - 504 Impartial Hearing
10:00 AM - Computer Basics: Internet II
10:00 AM - Patchogue Writer's Club
12:15 PM - Mah Jong Intermediate Club
2:00 PM - Beyond the Basics: Supervised Open Lab
3:00 PM - Parachute Play
3:30 PM - Pat Med Review
4:00 PM - Crafts@Carnegie
7:00 PM - Book to Screen: Neruda
7:00 PM - Conversational English
7:00 PM - Literacy Services
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer(Mannino Johnson)
4:00 PM - PML Hospital
5:00 PM - Teen Friends
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Dyversity Konnection Stomp Squad
6:00 PM - Spanish Introduction to Computers and the Internet
6:30 PM - 60 Second Showdown
All Day - TRAIN TO NEW YORK CITY
10:00 AM - Games For Ones
10:00 AM - SMART Family Training
11:00 AM - Games For Twos
11:30 AM - We are the Resistance
12:00 PM - Baby Games
12:00 PM - Viking Theatre Company
12:30 PM - SMART Recovery Group
1:00 PM - Reel World: Director's Cut - Raiders of the Lost Ark
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Sketching with Rey
3:30 PM - Pat Med Review
9:00 AM - Charting the Course
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer (Mannino Johnson)
12:00 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Vahey)
3:30 PM - Brian's Board Game Brigade
3:30 PM - Pat Med Review
4:30 PM - Tiny Tunes
6:00 PM - Madres Latinas Amigas
6:30 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Marino)
7:00 PM - Guitar Jam
7:00 PM - Madres - kids activities
10:00 AM - 504 Impartial Hearing
10:00 AM - Independent Support Services
10:30 AM - Mah Jong (Rohl)
11:00 AM - It's Never Too Early: Babies & Books
1:00 PM - Computer Basics 1 on 1
3:00 PM - Afterschool Art Club
3:00 PM - Catholic Charities 1-on-1 Immigration Counseling
4:00 PM - Thankful Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Luz, Amor y Esperanza-Light Love & Hope
7:00 PM - Copper Beech Village Condominiums
7:00 PM - Literacy Tutoring - Funari
7:00 PM - Pilot Club of Patchogue
7:00 PM - PML Literacy tutoring (Thomas-Johnson)
7:00 PM - Tot's Night Out
10:00 AM - 504 Impartial Hearing
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer (Mannino Johnson)
10:00 AM - Literacy volunteer (Warhaftig)
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
2:30 PM - Literacy Volunteer(Cohalan)
3:00 PM - Tutor(Smith, M.)
4:30 PM - Sunshine Storytime
5:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Library Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Program a Robot!
6:30 PM - CAN (Roeder)
7:00 PM - Riverview Condominiums
7:00 PM - Spanish for beginners
9:00 PM - Novel Brews @ Roast Coffee & Tea
7:00 AM - Morning Yoga @ the Carnegie
10:00 AM - Patchogue Writer's Club
12:30 PM - Mah Jong Intermediate Club
1:30 PM - LIEOC
4:00 PM - Crafts@Carnegie
6:00 PM - Dyversity Konnection Stomp Squad
7:00 PM - Conversational English
7:00 PM - Get Growing: Vegetable Gardening
9:30 AM - CAPS Summer Reading Club
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer(Mannino Johnson)
6:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons for Adults
7:00 PM - Teen Lock In
9:30 AM - CAPS Summer Reading Club
10:00 AM - Genealogy Research Group:Tracking your Family in Google Earth
10:00 AM - SMART Family Training
10:00 AM - Trabajadora Social/Spanish Social Worker
12:30 PM - SMART Recovery Group
1:30 PM - Talent Show Auditions
2:00 PM - Contact Left: Empower. Inspire. Support.
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons with Kevin
3:00 PM - Reel World - Movie Afternoon - Monty Python and the Holy Grail
9:30 AM - CAPS Summer Reading Club
10:00 AM - 504 Impartial Hearing
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer (Mannino Johnson)
10:30 AM - Open Art
12:00 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Vahey)
12:00 PM - Summer Lunch Program--Free Lunch for Kids 18 and younger
4:00 PM - Explore Carnegie's Teen Center
5:30 PM - Career Counseling/Consejeria Profesional Bilingue
6:00 PM - Talent Show Auditions
6:30 PM - Literacy Volunteer (Marino)
7:00 AM - Morning Yoga @ the Carnegie
9:30 AM - CAPS Summer Reading Club
10:00 AM - ESOL
10:00 AM - Independent Support Services
11:00 AM - Talent Show Auditions
12:00 PM - Summer Lunch Program--Free Lunch for Kids 18 and younger
1:00 PM - Computer Basics 1 on 1
1:30 PM - Getting Ready to Babysit
2:00 PM - Teen Trivia
3:00 PM - Catholic Charities 1-on-1 Immigration Counseling
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books
6:00 PM - PAC: Rowland Scherman Eye on the Sixties
6:30 PM - Luz, Amor y Esperanza-Light Love & Hope
7:00 PM - L.I. Birth Network
7:00 PM - Literacy Tutoring - Funari
7:00 PM - PML Literacy tutoring (Thomas-Johnson)
9:30 AM - CAPS Summer Reading Club
10:00 AM - Dance With Me
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer (Mannino Johnson)
10:00 AM - Literacy volunteer (Warhaftig)
10:00 AM - Overeaters Anonymous
11:00 AM - Let's Dance
12:00 PM - Summer Lunch Program--Free Lunch for Kids 18 and younger
2:00 PM - Puzzlemaster Palooza!
2:30 PM - Literacy Volunteer(Cohalan)
3:00 PM - Tutor(Smith, M.)
5:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Teen and Youth Support Group
6:00 PM - Build a Better World...with Music!
6:00 PM - Program a Robot!
7:00 PM - SMART Recovery
7:00 AM - Morning Yoga @ the Carnegie
9:30 AM - CAPS Summer Reading Club
10:00 AM - Patchogue Writer's Club
12:00 PM - Summer Lunch Program--Free Lunch for Kids 18 and younger
12:30 PM - Mah Jong Intermediate Club
1:30 PM - Kids' Battle of the Books
2:30 PM - Fantastic Book Necklace
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books
7:00 PM - Animals Build a Better World
7:00 PM - Conversational English
7:00 PM - L.I. Birth Network
9:30 AM - CAPS Summer Reading Club
10:00 AM - Literacy Volunteer(Mannino Johnson)
10:30 AM - Freshwater Fishing
12:00 PM - Summer Lunch Program--Free Lunch for Kids 18 and younger
5:00 PM - Random Acts of Kindness
6:30 PM - IndivisibleNY01
6:30 PM - Teen Family Feud